Music – Stagione 2

EPISODIO 2×01: “ALBIFICATION”

1. Anvil – “Slip Kid”
2. Five Horse Johnson – “Fly Back Home”
3. Black Mountain – “Wucan”
4. Blonde Acid Cult (aka Calypsony) – “Mad for You”
5. Imperial Crowns – “Lil’ Death”
6. Lions – “Girl from the North Country”
7. Marlene and the Sons of the Disaster – “Step Up (I’m on It)
8. Monster Magnet – “Radiation Day”
9. Michael Sakler-Berner – “The World Is Spinnin’ on Its Side Today”
10. The Hangmen – “The Devil”
11.  The Toadies – “Nothing to Cry About”
12. Year Long Disaster – “Leda Atomica”

EPISODIO 2×02: “SMALL TEARS”

1. The Upsidedown – “If You Are Hell Girl”
2. Alberta Cross – “Low Man”
3. Katey Sagal – “Ruby Tuesday”

EPISODIO 2×03: “FIX”

1. Toadies – “I Want Your Love”
2. The Death Roadies – “The Wrong Way Out”
3. The High Society – “Caledonia Red”
4. Indigenous – “Come on Home”
5. Hillstomp – “Cardiac Arrest in D”
6. Mojo Monkeys – “Roll on Muddy River”
7. Gideon Smith & The Dixie Damned – “Black Cat Road”

EPISODIO 2×04: “EUREKA”

1. Tara Halloway – “The Bottom”
2. The Obscurities – “Stop Dragging Me Down”
3. Pearlene – “You Done Told Everybody”
4. Monster Magnet – “Slut Machine”
5. Lions – “Nothing”
6. The Stone Foxes – “Beneath Mt. Sinai”

EPISODIO 2×05: “SMITE”

1. Pearlene – “Two Crescents”
2.  Blackstrap – “The Open Road”

EPISODIO 2×06: “FALX CEREBRI”

1. Rhino Bucket – “Don’t Bring Her Down”
2. Fireball Ministry – “Fallen Believer”
3. Southern Bitch – “Free Man Now”
4. Boo Boo Davis – “I’m Comin’ Home”
5. Hillstomp – “Nope”

EPISODIO 2×07: “GILEAD”

1. Gram Rabbit – “Stars”
2. The Peak Show – “Tell Me”
3. Devendra Banhart – “A Sight to Behold”
4. Madi Diaz – “A Little Bit”

EPISODIO 2×08: “POTLACH”

1. Sun Kill Moon – “Salvador Sanchez”
2. Souleros – “Bag of Bones”
3. Henry Clay People – “Something in the Water”
4. Amanda Blank – “Make It, Take It”
5. COP – “Pungle”
6. Chicagoe Stone Lightning Band – “Lover, Lover”
7. Delta Spirit – “People, Turn Around”

EPISODIO 2×09: “FA GUAN”

1. Austin Hanks – “Rip It Up”
2. Tarbox Ramblers – “No Harm Blues”
3.  Darker My Love – “Two Ways Out”
4.  Glasspack – “Lot Lizard”

EPISODIO 2×10: “BALM”

1. Bob Neuwirth – “The Places I Can’t Afford to Go”
2. The Brought Low – “There’s a Light”
3. All Points West – “Novocaine”
4. The Tossers – “Going Away”
5. The Georgettes – “Down By the River”
6. Six Organs of Admittance – “Attar”
7. Patty Griffin – “Mary”

EPISODIO 2×11: “SERVICE”

1. Chuck Prophet – “Love Won’t Keep Us Apart”
2. Steve Conte – “Busload of Hope”
3. Calypso – “Elephant”
4. Souleros – “She Rolls Me”
5. Kieran Fahy – “Dohertys/Tommy Peoples”
6. Two Gallants – “Fly Low Carrion Crow”
7. Pearlene – “Rosemary Girl”
8. Deadstring Brothers – “Can’t Make It Through the Night”

EPISODIO 2×12: “THE CULLING”

1. Billy Valentine & the Forest Rangers – “Someday Never Comes”
2. Tara Holloway – “In the Flesh”
3. Pearlene – “Watch the Way”
4. Straylight Run – “Hands in the Sky”

EPISODIO 2×13: “NA TRIOBLOIDI”

1. Battleme – “Burn This Town”
2. Bachi Da Pietra – “Casa Di Legno”
3. Tape Deck Mountain – “Ghost Colony”
4. Don Caballero – “Railroad Cancellation”
5. Monster Magnet – “Freeze and Pixelate”
6. Pat James – “Just Fillin’In”
7. Pat James – “City Lights”
8. Pat James – “Let Me Live Long Enough”
9. Paul Brady & The Forest Rangers – “Gimme Shelter”

Lascia un commento

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *